Chessington KC FC Admin
Home Club Details Results / Fixtures Tables Scorers Message Board

2009-2010

2013-2014 | 2012-2013 | 2011-2012 | 2010-2011 | 2009-2010 | 2008-2009

May

DateTeamOppositionVenueCompetitionResultReportScorers
12th1st XIClaygate & DittonNeutralSurrey Cup (Final)3:4 (0:0 aet)
6th1st XIAC MaldenNeutralLeague Cup (Final)0 : 1
1st1st XISummerstownAwayLeague1 : 6Ian Blaze
2nd XIRed StarAwayLeague3 : 5Jamie Archer, Tony Sweetman, TBC

April

DateTeamOppositionVenueCompetitionResultReportScorers
29th1st XIRobin HoodHomeLeague3 : 1Rory Kinnaird, Rob Cooke, Ian Blaze
24th1st XIClaygate & DittonHomeLeague Cup (SF)4:3 (0:0 aet)
17th1st XIClaygate & DittonHomeLeague1 : 3Mike Sterne
10th1st XISHFC LondonHomeSurrey Cup (SF)3 : 2Griff Akai, Mark Henderson, Roshan Bandara
2nd XIOld Ruts ReservesAwayLeague1 : 1James Demaniou
3rd3rd XITwickenham AthleticAwayLeague0 : 0

March

DateTeamOppositionVenueCompetitionResultReportScorers
27th1st XIRepton / AFC MoleseyHomeLeague Cup (R3)2 : 0Kieron Holliday, Mike Sterne
3rd XIMerton SocialHomeLeague1 : 4Scott Cannings
4th XIMoleseyHomeLeague1 : 1
20th1st XILM UnitedHomeLeague2 : 4Ian Blaze, Roshan Bandara
2nd XISunbury GalaxyAwayLeague3 : 5Jamie Archer (2), Aaron Brown
2nd XISunbury GalaxyHomeLeague1 : 6Ben Roberts
13th1st XIMaori & MoleseyHomeLeague3 : 2o.g., Griff Akai, Ian Blaze
3rd XIBarnslakeHomeLeague0 : 5
6th1st XIElm GroveHomeSurrey Cup (QF)2 : 1Ian Blaze, Mike Sterne
2nd XIRed StarHomeLeague0 : 3
3rd XIBansteadAwayLeague2 : 3Matt Archer, Stuart Clapson
4th XICS UnitedAwayLeague0 : 7

February

DateTeamOppositionVenueCompetitionResultReportScorers
27th2nd XIAFC HamptonHomeLeague4 : 2Aaron Brown (2), Tim Eastwood, Ben Roberts
20th1st XIOld RutlishiansAwayLeague Cup (R1)3 : 0Griff Akai, Ian Blaze, Matt Jones
2nd XILower Green ReservesAwayLeague2 : 4Jim Shute, Ross Wilkins
3rd XIRichmond Old BoysHomeLeague Cup (R1)1 : 2Sam Hills
4th XIMorden ThirstHomeLeague1 : 3Stewart Catchpole
13th1st XIOld RutlishiansHomeLeague6 : 1Matt Jones (2), Griff Akai, Ian Blaze, Glen Morgan, o.g.
2nd XIDarksideHomeLeague Cup (R1)2 : 4James Demaniou (2)
3rd XIWestsideAwayLeague1 : 3Scott Cannings
6th1st XIHambledonAwaySurrey Cup (R4)3 : 1Griff Akai, Mike Sterne (2)
2nd XIDouble HHomeLeague3 : 2Andy Cooke, Rory Kinnaird (2)
2nd XIDouble HAwayLeague1 : 5Ollie Donoghue
3rd XIRichmond Old BoysAwayLeague0 : 4
4th XITear FundAwayLeague0 : 1

January

DateTeamOppositionVenueCompetitionResultReportScorers
30th1st XIRobin HoodAwayLeague1 : 4Matt Jones
2nd XISurbiton EaglesHomeLeague1 : 2Tim Eastwood
3rd XISummerstown ReservesHomeLeague0 : 3
4th XIMolesey CAwayLeague4 : 1Leon Morgan, Lewis Ransom, Warren Secrett, Martyn Greene
23rd1st XIPirbrightAwaySurrey Cup (R3)4 : 0Jon Turpin, Matt Jones, Ian Blaze, Mark Henderson
3rd XIDynamo KingstonHomeLeague1 : 4Lee Bruton
4th XITear FundHomeLeague2 : 3Darren Coppin, Warren Secrett

December

DateTeamOppositionVenueCompetitionResultReportScorers
12th1st XISummerstownHomeTeck Cup (R2)2 : 3Roshan Bandara, Mark Henderson
4th XISurbitonHomeLeague1 : 0Darren Coppin
5th1st XIOld RutlishiansAwayLeague1 : 1Glen Morgan
2nd XISt MartinsHomeLeague0 : 1
3rd XIAFC Molesey ReservesAwayTeck Cup (R1)1 : 6Craig Cooper
4th XICornerstoneAwaySACFL Cup (R1)0 : 2

November

DateTeamOppositionVenueCompetitionResultReportScorers
28th1st XIAlfold FCAwaySurrey Cup (R2)3 : 1Mike Sterne (2), Matt Jones
2nd XINPL ReservesAwayLeague2 : 1Tim Eastwood (2)
3rd XIMerton SocialAwayLeague2 : 6Don MacCuish, Jordan Maciel
21st1st XISHFCAwayLeague5 : 1Alan Heyward, Matt Jones, Ian Blaze, Steve Robinson, Griff Akai
2nd XIHambledon ReservesAwaySurrey Cup (R2)0 : 2
3rd XIDynamo KingstonHomeLeague1 : 4Ali Melloul
4th XISt MartinsAwayLeague0 : 4
14th2nd XIAFC HamptonAwayLeague3 : 3Aaron Brown, Alex Kiszczuk, Tim Eastwood
7th1st XIMaori & Molesey VillaAwayLeague4 : 0Ian Blaze (2), Mike Sterne, Alan Heyward
2nd XIOld Ruts ReservesHomeLeague0 : 3
4th XIMordern ThirstAwayLeague1 : 3Luke Martin

October

DateTeamOppositionVenueCompetitionResultReportScorers
31st1st XIAFC GrinsteadAwaySurrey Cup (R1)5 : 1Matt Jones (2), o.g., Glen Morgan, Ian Blaze
2nd XISt MartinsAwayLeague2 : 2Ben Bruton, Ben Roberts
3rd XIWestsideHomeLeague1 : 1Andy Kinnaird
4th XIWheatsheafAwayLeague0 : 3
24th1st XILM UnitedAwayLeague5 : 0Matt Jones (3), Mike Sterne, o.g.
2nd XIGuildford WeysidersAwaySurrey Cup (R1)9:8 (3:3 aet)Tony Sweetman (3)
3rd XIRichmond Old BoysAwayLeague0 : 4
4th XIMolesey CHomeLeague3 : 1Stewart Catchpole (2), Lewis Ransom
17th1st XIClaygate & DittonAwayLeague0 : 0
2nd XISunbury GalaxyHomeTeck Cup (R1)2 : 4Alex Kiszczuk, Ollie Donoghue
3rd XISummerstown ReservesAwayLeague1 : 10Craig Cooper
4th XICS Utd BHomeLeague1 : 2Warren Secrett
10th1st XISummerstownHomeLeague2 : 1Ian Blaze, Griff Akai
3rd XITwickenham AthleticHomeLeague1 : 2Jordan Maciel
4th XILokomotive St PetersHomeLeague2 : 4Luke Martin, Lewis Ransom
3rd1st XISHFC LondonHomeLeague1 : 0Mike Sterne
2nd XISurbiton EaglesHomeLeague1 : 5Ben Bruton

September

DateTeamOppositionVenueCompetitionResultReportScorers
26th2nd XILower Green ReservesHomeLeague8 : 2Craig Miller (3), Tim Eastwood (2), Ben Bruton (2), Ben Archer
4th XISurbitonAwayLeague1 : 6Warren Secrett
19th1st XIAFC MoleseyAwayLeague1 : 1Kieron Holliday
3rd XIBarnslakeAwayLeague3 : 0Neil MacCuish, Billy Howe, Scott Cannings
12th2nd XIOld RoehamptoniansAwayLeague3 : 0Tim Eastwood, Ian Blaze (2)
3rd XIBanstead TownHomeLeague0 : 6
5th2nd XINPL ReservesHomeLeague4 : 0Tim Eastwood (2), Tony Sweetman, Ollie Donoghue
All StarsOld RutsAwayFriendly2 : 1Alex, Mike Sterne

August

DateTeamOppositionVenueCompetitionResultReportScorers
29thAll StarsAFC KingstonAwayFriendly0 : 2
All StarsSurbiton EaglesHomeFriendly1 : 0Griff Akai
22ndAll StarsOxshott RoyalsAwayFriendly4 : 1Tim Eastwood (3), Ian Blaze
All StarsRed Star ReservesHomeFriendly1 : 1Leon
15thAll StarsRed StarHomeFriendly3 : 5Paddy, Ian Blaze, Jordan Maciel
1stAll StarsNPLHomeFriendly10 : 3Tim Eastwood (3), Ross Wilkins (3), Scott Cannings, Bill, Griff Akai, Jon Turpin