Chessington KC FC Admin
Home Club Details Results / Fixtures Tables Scorers Message Board

2010-2011

2013-2014 | 2012-2013 | 2011-2012 | 2010-2011 | 2009-2010 | 2008-2009

May

DateTeamOppositionVenueCompetitionResultReportScorers
7th1st XIAC MaldenAwayLeague3 : 1Matt Jones, Jamie Archer, Rory Kinnaird
4th1st XISummerstownHomeLeague5 : 1Scott Maclean, Matt Jones, Keith Mackrell (2), Ian Blaze

April

DateTeamOppositionVenueCompetitionResultReportScorers
30th2nd XIBanstead TownHomeLeague3 : 0Jim Shute (2), Neil Challis
16th2nd XISurbiton EaglesAwayLeague5 : 2Ollie Donoghue, Mike Sterne (2), Charlie Harding, o.g.
14th2nd XILower GreenNeutralTeck Cup (Final)0 : 3
9th1st XISummerstownAwaySurrey Cup (SF)1 : 2Mike Sterne
2nd XIWestsideHomeLeague5 : 1Jim Shute (3), Charlie Harding (2)
2nd1st XIAFC WatermansHomeLeague4 : 3Steve Casey, Mike Sterne (2), Paddy

March

DateTeamOppositionVenueCompetitionResultReportScorers
26th1st XIKingston AlbionAwayLeague1 : 3Kurt Higgins
2nd XISt MartinsAwayLeague3 : 1Ben Bruton, Rob Cooke, Ross Wilkins
3rd XIRed Star ReservesHomeLeague0 : 1
19th1st XIOld RutlishiansHomeLeague4 : 0Mike Sterne (3), Keith Mackrell
2nd XINPLHomeTeck Cup (SF)4 : 1Craig Miller (2), Rory Kinnaird, Rob Cooke
3rd XIBarnes CommonAwayLeague Cup (R3)1 : 4Scott Cannings
12th1st XIAC MaldenHomeLeague Cup (R2)2 : 3Matt Jones, Mike Sterne
2nd XISurrey FireAwayLeague3 : 1o.g., Jamie Archer, Rory Kinnaird
3rd XIMerton Social ReservesAwayLeague1 : 1Stuart Catchpole
5th1st XIAC MaldenHomeSurrey Cup (R5)2 : 1Mike Sterne, Keith Mackrell
2nd XISurrey FireHomeLeague3 : 2Jamie Archer, Ollie Donoghue, Jim Shute
3rd XIAFC KingstonAwayLeague0 : 1

February

DateTeamOppositionVenueCompetitionResultReportScorers
26th1st XIAFC WatermansAwayTeck Cup (R3)2 : 3Mike Sterne (2)
2nd XIRed StarHomeTeck Cup (R3)3 : 2Tim Eastwood, Ollie Donoghue, Rory Kinnaird
3rd XISt Martins ReservesHomeLeague1 : 4Scott Cannings
VetsMoleseyHomeLeague2 : 5Roger Robinson, TBC
19th1st XIOld RutlishiansAwayLeague3 : 5Ian Blaze (2), Mike Sterne
3rd XINPL ReservesHomeLeague Cup (R2)2 : 1Matt Shipton, Scott Cannings
VetsStonechurchAwayLeague1 : 2Dan Plummer
12th1st XILM UnitedHomeLeague9 : 0Ian Blaze (4), Mike Sterne (2), Steve Casey, Mark Henderson, Griff Akai
2nd XIAFC HamptonHomeLeague4 : 0Craig Miller, Tim Eastwood (2), Rory Kinnaird
3rd XIMerton Social ReservesAwayLeague5 : 0Matt Shipton, Scott Cannings, Andy Kinnaird, Gary Dixon (2)
VetsCheamAwayFriendly1 : 4
5th1st XIRoyal Holloway Old BoysAwaySurrey Cup (R4)1 : 0Griff Akai
2nd XIOld Ruts ReservesHomeTeck Cup (R2)5 : 1Charlie Harding, Craig Miller (2), Tim Eastwood (2)
3rd XIRed Star ReservesAwayLeague4 : 0Matt Shipton (2), Andy Kinnaird, Evan Sharp

January

DateTeamOppositionVenueCompetitionResultReportScorers
29th1st XIMaoriAwayLeague Cup (R1)6 : 1Ian Blaze (2), Steve Casey (2), Keith Mackrell, Matt Jones
2nd XIKingston & Richmond Old BoysAwayLeague Cup (R2)2 : 4Tim Eastwood, Craig Miller
3rd XIFC CarlisleHomeLeague2 : 2Ben Collier, Andy Kinnaird
VetsCoignHomeLeague0 : 1
22nd1st XIAFC MoleseyAwayLeague0 : 2
15th1st XIHolland SportsAwaySurrey Cup (R3)4:2 (3:3 aet)Ian Blaze, Mike Sterne, Glen Morgan
2nd XIEpsom CasualsHomeLeague8 : 0Charlie Harding (3), Tim Eastwood (2), Craig Miller, Ollie Donoghue, Jim Shute
VetsCheamHomeLeague1 : 4Martyn Green
8th3rd XIBarnes CommonAwayLeague1 : 2Matt Shipton

December

DateTeamOppositionVenueCompetitionResultReportScorers
11th1st XIMaori ParkHomeLeague7 : 0Griff Akai (2), Mike Sterne, Keith Mackrell, Matt Jones, Terry Didd, Glen Morgan
3rd XISt MartinsHomeLeague5 : 1Scott Cannings (3), Evan Sharp, Phil Brunetti

November

DateTeamOppositionVenueCompetitionResultReportScorers
27th1st XIAFC Woburn ArmsAwaySurrey Cup (R2)3 : 2Mike Sterne, Steve Casey (2)
20th1st XIKingston AlbionHomeLeague3 : 1Griff Akai (2), Mike Sterne
2nd XIHook VenturersHomeSurrey Cup (R2)1 : 3Rory Kinnaird
13th1st XISHFC LondonHomeTeck Cup (R2)4 : 3Glen Morgan, Mike Sterne, Matt Jones, Terry Didd
3rd XIAFC WatermansAwayLeague2 : 3Dan Sage, Andy Kinnaird
6th1st XIAC MaldenHomeLeague2 : 3Mike Sterne (2)
2nd XIWestsideAwayLeague8 : 1Tim Eastwood (4), Ollie Donoghue, Rory Kinnaird, o.g., Charlie Harding
3rd XIDarksideHomeLeague2 : 2Craig Cooper, Matt Shipton
All StarsWokingAwayFriendly1 : 5Jimmy Orr

October

DateTeamOppositionVenueCompetitionResultReportScorers
30th1st XINew Life ReservesAwaySurrey Cup (R1)8 : 0Keith Mackrell (2), Ian Blaze (2), Sacha Smith, Mike Sterne, Matt Jones, Steve Casey
2nd XISt MartinsHomeLeague4 : 0Ollie Donoghue, Charlie Harding, Rory Kinnaird, Tim Eastwood
3rd XIAFC MoleseyAwayTeck Cup (R2)0 : 4
VetsMordenHomeLeague3 : 2Graham Buller, o.g., Jon Akhurst
23rd1st XISummerstown AwayLeague1 : 1Mike Sterne
2nd XISurbiton EaglesHomeLeague1 : 2Ben Smith
3rd XIBarnes CommonHomeLeague1 : 4Scott Cannings
16th1st XIMaori ParkHomeLeague5 : 1Mike Sterne (2), Alan Heyward, Steve Robinson, Keith Mackrell
2nd XIEpsom CasualsAwayLeague6 : 0Craig Miller, Ben Smith, Charlie Harding, Tim Eastwood (2), Rory Kinnaird
VetsStonechurchHomeLeague1 : 0Horace White
9th1st XIOld RoehamptoniansAwayTeck Cup (R1)3 : 0Ian Blaze (2), Sacha Smith
2nd XILower GreenHomeLeague4 : 2Charlie Harding (2), Craig Miller (2)
3rd XIAFC Watermans ReservesHomeLeague0 : 4
2nd1st XIAFC MoleseyHomeLeague1 : 3Mike Sterne
2nd XIAFC HamptonAwayLeague3 : 3Rory Kinnaird, Steve Casey, Jim Shute
3rd XIFC CarlisleAwayLeague0 : 1
VetsCoign WokingAwayLeague2 : 1Dan Plummer (2)

September

DateTeamOppositionVenueCompetitionResultReportScorers
25th1st XIAFC WatermansAwayLeague3 : 1Ian Blaze (2), Glen Morgan
2nd XIBanstead TownAwayLeague2 : 2Steve Casey, Tim Eastwood
3rd XIAFC KingstonHomeLeague3 : 3Craig Cooper (2), Ben Collier
18th3rd XIDarkside ReservesAwayLeague1 : 2Phil Brunetti
VetsMoleseyAwayLeague1 : 3Rod Wort
11th2nd XILower GreenAwayLeague3 : 1Jim Shute, Charlie Harding, Ollie Donoghue
4th1st XILM UnitedAwayLeague3 : 0Terry Didd, Matt Jones, Keith Mackrell

August

DateTeamOppositionVenueCompetitionResultReportScorers
28thAll StarsBurymeadAwayFriendly7 : 0Tom Wyatt (3), Tim Eastwood (2), Griff Akai, Ben Smith
VetsStonechurchAwayFriendly5 : 3Dan Plummer, Jon Akhurst, Jon Wilson, Martyn Green, Jim Shute
21stAll StarsHeathbrookHomeFriendly0 : 1
All StarsSurbiton EaglesAwayFriendly2 : 1Ben Smith, Sacha Smith
14thAll StarsHersham Elm GroveAwayFriendly1 : 3Gary Dixon